Frisco Market Analysis
Frisco Housing Market by Neighborhood, August–October 2026
Updated November 2, 2026
TurboHome Market Analysis · Frisco · Updated November 2026
- Median sale price
- $639,500
- Avg. vs. final list
- -3.1%
- Median days on market
- 46
- Closings, Aug–Oct
- 540
The takeaway up front: Frisco homes closed an average of 3.1% below final list from August through October 2026, and 65.6% of sales took more than 30 days. Median price per square foot fell 1.3% from May through July, to $226.
This report covers 540 closed sales of single-family homes, condos, and townhouses with a Frisco address, broken out by 17 neighborhood rows and 4 ZIP codes.
How this report maps Frisco
Neighborhood rows use the neighborhood name on each listing. 465 of the 540 closings carried one.A neighborhood appears when it had at least 8 closings of a property type from August through October 2026. The charts and the full table further down show every neighborhood row.Rows follow the city on each listing, so a few homes with a Frisco mailing address just outside city limits may be included.
Frisco citywide numbers, Aug–Oct 2026
| Measure | All homes | Single-family | Condo / TH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closings | 540 | 498 | 42 |
| Median sale price | $639,500 | $652,500 | $529,990 |
| Median $/sqft | $226 | $226 | $229 |
| $/sqft vs. May–Jul | -1.3% | -1.7% | +0.4% |
| Avg. vs. final list | -3.1% | -3.2% | -2.0% |
| Closed above list | 8.7% | 8.4% | 11.9% |
| Sold in under 14 days | 19.3% | 19.4% | 19.0% |
| More than 30 days | 65.6% | 64.7% | 76.2% |
| Median days on market | 46 | 46 | 48 |
Single-family homes sold faster than condos and townhouses. 64.7% of single-family closings took more than 30 days, compared with 76.2% for condos and townhouses.8.7% of all sales closed above final list. The median single-family home sold for $652,500 and the median condo or townhouse for $529,990.Closings fell from 751 in May through July to 540 in August through October.
Closing price vs. final list by neighborhood
These charts compare each Aug–Oct closing with its own final list price. Positive values mean a neighborhood's sales closed above list on average. Negative values mean they closed below.This measures negotiation against asking price, not appreciation. A neighborhood can close below list while its median $/sqft rises.
TL;DR: Among neighborhoods with at least 15 closings, Trails of Frisco single-family homes came closest to final list, closing 2.0% below list on average across 22 closings. Stonebriar single-family homes had the widest gap at 5.1% below on 16 closings.None of the 17 neighborhood rows averaged at or above final list.
Frisco neighborhoods: Closing price vs. final list
August–October 2026 closings · average premium or discount to final list price
SFH · Part 1 of 2
Frisco Lakes
39 closed
Trails of Frisco
22 closed
Stonebriar
16 closed
Panther Creek
14 closed
Hidden Cove & The Shores
13 closed
Starwood
13 closed
Phillips Creek Ranch
12 closed
Preston Vineyards
12 closed
SFH · Part 2 of 2
Plantation Resort
11 closed
Lone Star Ranch
10 closed
Preston Highlands North
10 closed
Miramonte
9 closed
Newman Village
9 closed
Stonelake
9 closed
Grayhawk
8 closed
Villages of Creekwood
8 closed
Condo / TH · Part 1 of 2
Stonebriar
10 closed
Condo / TH · Part 2 of 2
Price per square foot by neighborhood, May–Jul vs. Aug–Oct
These charts compare median sold price per square foot for May through July 2026 with August through October 2026. Closing counts for both windows appear under each neighborhood.A large percentage move often reflects a different mix of homes sold rather than a change in value. Rows marked with an asterisk had fewer than 8 closings in the earlier window.
TL;DR: Among neighborhoods with at least 15 closings in both windows, Trails of Frisco single-family homes rose most at +2.8% on 36 to 22 closings. Frisco Lakes single-family homes fell most at -3.2% on 41 to 39 closings.Of the 17 neighborhood rows, 8 rose, 7 fell, and 2 held steady. Citywide, the median fell 1.3% from May through July, to $226.
Frisco neighborhoods: Change in $/sqft by neighborhood
90-day median $/sqft change · May–Jul vs. Aug–Oct 2026
SFH · Part 1 of 2
Preston Vineyards
May–Jul: 29 closed | Aug–Oct: 12 closed
Stonelake
May–Jul: 10 closed | Aug–Oct: 9 closed
Plantation Resort
May–Jul: 26 closed | Aug–Oct: 11 closed
Panther Creek
May–Jul: 14 closed | Aug–Oct: 14 closed
Stonebriar
May–Jul: 14 closed | Aug–Oct: 16 closed
Trails of Frisco
May–Jul: 36 closed | Aug–Oct: 22 closed
Villages of Creekwood
May–Jul: 10 closed | Aug–Oct: 8 closed
Starwood
May–Jul: 19 closed | Aug–Oct: 13 closed
SFH · Part 2 of 2
Lone Star Ranch
May–Jul: 19 closed | Aug–Oct: 10 closed
Hidden Cove & The Shores
May–Jul: 18 closed | Aug–Oct: 13 closed
Frisco Lakes
May–Jul: 41 closed | Aug–Oct: 39 closed
Miramonte
May–Jul: 11 closed | Aug–Oct: 9 closed
Newman Village
May–Jul: 14 closed | Aug–Oct: 9 closed
Grayhawk
May–Jul: 20 closed | Aug–Oct: 8 closed
Phillips Creek Ranch
May–Jul: 37 closed | Aug–Oct: 12 closed
Preston Highlands North*
May–Jul: 5 closed | Aug–Oct: 10 closed
Condo / TH · Part 1 of 2
Stonebriar*
May–Jul: 2 closed | Aug–Oct: 10 closed
Condo / TH · Part 2 of 2
How fast Frisco homes sold by neighborhood
Each bar splits a neighborhood's Aug–Oct closings into homes that sold in under 14 days, in 14 to 30 days, and after more than 30 days on market.
TL;DR: Stonebriar single-family homes sold fastest, with 50.0% of 16 closings in under 14 days. Trails of Frisco single-family homes were slowest, with 72.7% taking more than 30 days.
Frisco neighborhoods: Days on market speed
August–October 2026 closings · share of sales by days-on-market bucket
SFH · Part 1 of 2
Frisco Lakes
39 closed
Trails of Frisco
22 closed
Stonebriar
16 closed
Panther Creek
14 closed
Hidden Cove & The Shores
13 closed
Starwood
13 closed
Phillips Creek Ranch
12 closed
Preston Vineyards
12 closed
SFH · Part 2 of 2
Plantation Resort
11 closed
Lone Star Ranch
10 closed
Preston Highlands North
10 closed
Miramonte
9 closed
Newman Village
9 closed
Stonelake
9 closed
Grayhawk
8 closed
Villages of Creekwood
8 closed
Condo / TH · Part 1 of 2
Stonebriar
10 closed
Condo / TH · Part 2 of 2
Every Frisco neighborhood in this report
Sort by any column or filter by property type. Each of the 17 rows had at least 8 closings from August through October 2026.
17 rows
| Type | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco Lakes | Single-family | 39 | $425,000 | $243 | -3.2% | -2.8% | 28.2% | 49 |
| Trails of Frisco | Single-family | 22 | $732,500 | $220 | +2.8% | -2.0% | 18.2% | 46 |
| Stonebriar | Single-family | 16 | $1,267,500 | $316 | +2.9% | -5.1% | 49.9% | 14 |
| Panther Creek | Single-family | 14 | $631,250 | $191 | +3.2% | -3.0% | 14.3% | 70 |
| Hidden Cove & The Shores | Single-family | 13 | $450,000 | $184 | -1.1% | -1.9% | 15.4% | 63 |
| Starwood | Single-family | 13 | $1,275,000 | $318 | 0.0% | -2.8% | 7.7% | 43 |
| Phillips Creek Ranch | Single-family | 12 | $803,875 | $232 | -11.8% | -4.3% | 25.0% | 40 |
| Preston Vineyards | Single-family | 12 | $422,500 | $220 | +4.8% | -2.1% | 25.0% | 44 |
| Plantation Resort | Single-family | 11 | $522,900 | $235 | +3.5% | -1.2% | 36.4% | 40 |
| Lone Star Ranch | Single-family | 10 | $612,500 | $197 | 0.0% | -1.6% | 10.0% | 50 |
| Preston Highlands North | Single-family | 10 | $507,500 | $182 | -19.5%* | -3.8% | 10.0% | 42 |
| Stonebriar | Condo / TH | 10 | $764,959 | $284 | +7.2%* | -2.7% | 40.0% | 26 |
| Miramonte | Single-family | 9 | $670,000 | $221 | -3.5% | -2.2% | 11.1% | 44 |
| Newman Village | Single-family | 9 | $1,400,000 | $332 | -4.0% | -4.4% | 0.0% | 54 |
| Stonelake | Single-family | 9 | $960,000 | $220 | +4.8% | -1.5% | 11.1% | 57 |
* Fewer than 8 closings in the earlier window. Treat the $/sqft change as directional.
Frisco housing market by ZIP code
ZIP code rows combine single-family homes, condos, and townhouses. 4 Frisco ZIP codes had at least 8 closings.
TL;DR: 75034 (most sales in Stonebriar) had the highest median sale price at $842,450. 75036 (most sales in Frisco Lakes) had the lowest at $513,000.Among ZIP codes with at least 20 closings, 75036 sold fastest, with 21.0% in under 14 days, and also came closest to asking, closing 2.8% below final list.
4 ZIP codes
| Most sales in | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75035 | Panther Creek | 186 | $600,000 | $222 | -0.4% | -3.4% | 18.3% | 46 |
| 75033 | Trails of Frisco | 133 | $647,000 | $224 | -2.2% | -2.9% | 18.0% | 48 |
| 75036 | Frisco Lakes | 121 | $513,000 | $222 | -5.5% | -2.8% | 21.0% | 44 |
| 75034 | Stonebriar | 98 | $842,450 | $261 | +9.2% | -3.5% | 20.4% | 45 |
* Fewer than 8 closings in the earlier window. Treat the $/sqft change as directional.
Put the data to work
What this means if you’re buying or selling
Selling a single-family home
Price for some negotiation
Single-family homes closed 3.2% below final list on average and the median home spent 46 days on market. 19.4% sold in under 14 days, so the first two weeks still matter.
Selling a condo or townhouse
Expect a longer runway
Condos and townhouses closed 2.0% below final list and 76.2% took more than 30 days, compared with 64.7% of single-family homes.
Buying
Most sales closed at or below asking
91.3% of Frisco sales closed at or below final list. Among the busiest single-family neighborhoods, the average gap ran from 2.0% below list in Trails of Frisco to 5.1% below list in Stonebriar.
Reading the trend
$/sqft and the list-price gap answer different questions
Citywide median $/sqft fell 1.3% from May through July, to $226, while sales averaged 3.1% below final list. One measure tracks the mix of homes sold. The other tracks negotiation against each home's own asking price.
More Frisco housing data
- Frisco housing inventory tracker
- Dallas-Fort Worth buyer rebate guide
- Dallas-Fort Worth home buying guides
- All Texas market updates
Quick Q&A
Are Frisco homes selling above asking price?
On average, no. From August through October 2026, Frisco sales closed 3.1% below final list, and 8.7% of 540 closings went above list.
How long does it take to sell a home in Frisco?
The median Frisco sale spent 46 days on market. 19.3% sold in under 14 days and 65.6% took more than 30 days. Single-family homes had a median of 46 days and condos and townhouses 48 days.
Which Frisco neighborhoods sold closest to asking price?
Among neighborhoods with at least 15 closings, Trails of Frisco single-family homes came closest, closing 2.0% below final list on average, followed by Frisco Lakes single-family homes at 2.8% below final list.
Did home prices in Frisco go up?
Median price per square foot fell 1.3% from May through July, to $226. Single-family homes were at $226 per square foot and condos and townhouses at $229. The median sale price was $639,500.
Which Frisco ZIP code has the highest home prices?
75034 had the highest median sale price at $842,450 on 98 closings. 75033 followed at $647,000.
Local numbers for your market
Want the same breakdown for your neighborhood?
TurboHome pulls this same MLS data for every Texas market we operate in. If you’re deciding when to list, how to price, or whether a specific offer makes sense against what’s actually closing nearby, we can run the numbers for your address.
Get a Free Comp AnalysisAbout Michael Domalewski
Client Success & Community Lead at TurboHome
Michael Domalewski is a community-building and growth professional with an extensive background managing online communities. He is involved with every aspect of the homebuyer journey - sharing vital information to educate prospective homebuyers on commission, savings & best practices.
View Michael's profileAbout Jake Shuler
Lead Agent & GM
Texas Realtor® License #674075
Jake Shuler is a Texas REALTOR® with more than 10 years of real estate experience and over 200 successful transactions. As an agent at TurboHome, he helps buyers navigate the Texas housing market and writes about homebuying, negotiations, local market trends, and ways buyers can save throughout the process.
View Jake's profile